Chamorro Bunuelos Recipe

May 20, 2009 bonelos aga or guam banana doughnutsby ceps92 3,471 views 7:20 making bunuelos with recipe!!!!!!!!!!!!by marechiga 13,422 views 3:23.
This recipe is courtesy of dorothy horn's "real guamanian recipes". bistek - beefsteak chamorro style, see this recipe. dorothy's kitchen. bonelos aga ( ripe .
 


  Looking for some great recipes from our home in the marianas? whether from guam, rota, tinian or saipan, your favorites are here! if you don't see them, join.




Sift flour, salt, coating. mix sugar and cinnamon in paper bag. reheat bunuelos in 250 degree oven for 5 minutes, then shake one at a time in bag to coat.



 EUR/USD1.3188-0.0001-0.01%  
 GBP/USD1.5174-0.0077-0.50%  
 USD/JPY93.36+0.24+0.26%  
 USD/CHF0.9298-0.0014-0.16%  
 AUD/USD1.0320+0.0072+0.70%  
 USD/CAD1.0203+0.0016+0.16%  
 EUR/GBP0.8690+0.0042+0.49%  
Mago and Tokido at the World Game Cup 2012Gearing Up for World Game Cup 2013

READ MORE
Mad-Catz-CSGO-HeaderMad Catz CS:GO Invitational Championship

READ MORE
Mad-Catz-FREQ-7-Press-ReleaseThe 7.1 Surround F.R.E.Q.7 is Near!

READ MORE
Commodity prices drop on global economic strains
Oil, metals prices retreat on worries of end to US stimulus programme amid economic ...
Richard Hawley 2

Richard Hawley 1

Slow Club

Father John Misty

Martin Carthy 2

Martin Carthy 1

Wave Pictures

Cold Specks 2

More Photos
KPFA.org Berkely CA
KPFK.org Los Angeles CA
KPFT.org Houston TX
WBAI.org New York NY
WPFW.org Wash. DC
PacificaRadioArchives
Pacifica Network
Pacifica National Board
Pacifica National Office